Board of Trustees

Employer TrusteesEmployee-Beneficiary Trustees
Mr. Roderick BeckerMr. Roderick Becker
(Chairperson)

Term of office:
01/01/2022 - 12/31/2025 (2nd term)
no photoMs. Jacqueline Ferguson-Miyamoto

Term of office:
06/22/2020 - 12/31/2023 (appointed)
Mr. Damien ElefanteMr. Damien Elefante

Term of office:
06/01/2018 - 12/31/2021 (appointed)
Mr. Christian FernMr. Christian Fern

Term of office:
09/25/2017 - 12/31/2020 (appointed)
Ms. Audrey HidanoMs. Audrey Hidano
(Vice-Chairperson)

Term of office:
01/01/2022 - 12/31/2025 (2nd term)
no photoMs. Celeste Y.K. Nip

Term of office:
01/01/2018 - 12/31/2021 (2nd term)
Mr. Wesley MachidaMr. Wesley Machida

Term of office:
01/01/2022 - 12/31/2025 (1st term)
no photoMr. Osa Tui
(Secretary-Treasurer)

Term of office:
11/20/2019 - 12/31/2020 (appointed)
Mr. Robert YuMr. Robert Yu

Term of office:
02/25/2022 - 12/31/2025 (appointed)
no photoMr. James Wataru

Term of office:
01/01/2022- 12/31/2025 (1st term)
Trustees Committees
AdministrativeBenefitsInvestmentEmergency
Hidano, Audrey (Chairperson)
Wataru, James (Vice-Chairperson)
Becker, Rod
Nip, Celeste
Tui, Osa
Yu, Robert
Tui, Osa (Chairperson)
Machida, Wesley (Vice-Chairperson)
Becker, Rod
Elefante, Damien
Ferguson-Miyamoto, Jacqueline
Fern, Christian
Hidano, Audrey
Wataru, James
Fern, Christian (Chairperson)
Yu, Robert (Vice-Chairperson)
Becker, Rod
Elefante, Damien
Ferguson-Miyamoto, Jacqueline
Machida, Wesley
Nip, Celeste
Wataru, James

Fern, Christian
Hidano, Audrey
Machida, Wesley (Alternate)
Tui, Osa (Alternate)